BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Ms Helen Mc Nicholl (Chairperson)     

Monsignor Bryan McCanny                  

Mr Ronan Curley                                    

Mr Brendan Gormley                            

Mrs Joanne McFeely                             

Mrs Claire Donnelly                             

Mrs Laura Clarke

Mr Micheal Coyle

Mrs Julie McVeigh

Mrs Rita Moore

DENI

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Teacher Representative

Education Authority

Education Authority

Parent Representative

Secretary

LEADERSHIP TEAM

MRS R MOORE

Principal

IMG_0387.JPG

MR F MCGILLIGAN

School Leadership Team

Responsible for Curriculum Management

Young%20Businessman_edited.jpg

MR G GILLAN

School Leadership Team

Responsible for Learning Support

Deputy Designated Teacher for Safeguarding & Child Protection

MR S MULLAN

Vice Principal

Designated Teacher for Child Protection & Safeguarding

Elegant%20Female_edited.jpg

MRS C DONNELLY

School Leadership Team

Responsible for Learning and Teaching

IMG_0538_edited.jpg

MRS A BENNETT

School Leadership Team

Responsible for Assessment for Learning

STAFF & DEPARTMENTS

Art and Design:

Mr S. Bresnahan (Subject Leader)

Mrs A. M. Donaghy

 

Careers:

Miss B. Deery (Coordinator)

 

English:

Mrs C. O’Neill (Subject Leader

Mr G. Gillan

Mrs E. Goodswen

Mrs C. McCann

Mrs C. Donnelly

 

Geography:

Mrs E. Cullinan (Subject Leader)

Mrs D. Mullan

 

History:

Mrs H. McGee (Subject Leader)

Mr K. Boyle

 

Home Economic / Child Development:

Mrs A. McLaughlin (Subject Leader)

Mrs R Cowdry

 

ICT:

Mr G. Gibbons

 

Learning for Life and Work:

Mr S. Mullan (Coordinator)

 

Learning Support:

Mr G. Gillan (Coordinator)

Mrs E. Goodswen

 

Mathematics:

Mrs A. M. Bennett (Subject Leader)

Mrs C. Hull

Miss G. McLaughlin

Mr C. O’Callaghan (Numeracy Coordinator)

 

Modern Languages:

Miss C. Cairns (Subject Leader)

Mrs M. McGonigle

 

Music:

Mr. E Doherty (Subject Leader)

 

Physical Education:

Mrs B. Doogan

Mr E. McGuckin

 

Religious Education:

Mrs M. Lennon (Subject Leader)

Mrs A. Mulhern

Mr S. Mullan

Science:

Mr M. Khera (Subject Leader)

Mr B. Boyle

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs J. Guthrie

 

Technology and Design:

Mr F. McGilligan (Subject Leader)

Mrs S Glass

Miss S McErlean

 

School Chaplain:

Fr. P. Baker

 

Administrative Staff:

Mrs R. Taggart (Office Manager)

Mrs S. Kerr

Mrs J. Moore

 

Receptionist:

Mrs G. O’Neill 

 

Sixth Form Administrator:

Miss A Cooper

 

Librarian:

Mrs G. O’Neill

 

Technicians:

Mr B. Harrigan    Technology

Miss N McIlroy     Science

Mr S. Moore        ICT Support

 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs P. Boyd

Mrs L. Doherty

Mrs L. Harkin

Miss S. McGee

Mrs M. McGowan

Mrs C. Murray

Miss K. McAlister

Mrs S. O’Connor

Ms P. Sweeney

Mrs A. Hodgett

 

Canteen Supervisor:

Mrs S. McNicholl

 

Caretaker:

Mr A Brolly

 

Assistant Caretaker:

Miss S. Donnelly

 

Cleaning Supervisor:

Mrs T Fenlon